Get started17 Wanmer Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 29.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 133.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 23 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
17 Wanmer Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
17 Wanmer Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 17 Wanmer Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,118
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Reigate Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2013Most recent
£210,000
+21.4%over 10 years8 August 2003
£173,000
+11.6%27 March 2003
£155,000
+82.4%over 4 years27 October 1998
£85,000
+41.7%over 2 years31 May 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0AY: £317,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.