Get started27 Wanmer Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 238.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £325,000 in December 2024.
Price for 27 Wanmer Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 28 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 27 Wanmer Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,804
Street avg £3,345
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Reigate Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

17 December 2024Most recent
£325,000
+132.2%over 23 years21 August 2001
£139,950
+34.6%over 1 year16 March 2000
£104,000
+48.7%over 3 years8 July 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0AY: £310,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.