Get started24 Wanmer Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 63 m² this is the 17th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 192.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £325,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Wanmer Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 26 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 24 Wanmer Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,159
Street avg £3,375
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Reigate Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 May 2022Most recent
£325,000
+8.3%over 4 years20 April 2018
£300,000
+42.9%over 10 years25 May 2007
£210,000
+112.2%over 7 years24 September 1999
£98,950
+64.9%over 3 years22 December 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0AY: £310,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.