Get started4 Kilnwood Apartments is a detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4XL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). At 66 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 4 Kilnwood Apartments (66–71 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (84 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 22.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £201,000 in February 2020.
4 Kilnwood Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Kilnwood Apartments was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£201,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Kilnwood Apartments is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,045
Street avg £3,310
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New House Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£201,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4XL: £225,000 (2022–2019).
9 Kilnwood Apartments Rocky Lane Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2022
8 Kilnwood Apartments Rocky Lane Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2020
7 Kilnwood Apartments Rocky Lane Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2020
5 Kilnwood Apartments Rocky Lane Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2020
6 Kilnwood Apartments Rocky Lane Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
RH16 4XL
Closest school
0.6 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB