Get started27 Barry Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4UD). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 723 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 11.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold September 2018 for £320,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
27 Barry Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2022
Loft conversion.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 6 years.
£320,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 27 Barry Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,769
Street avg £3,702
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fox Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£320,500
+40.9%over 5 years28 September 2012
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4UD: £382,500 (2022–2020).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
RH16 4TD
Closest school
1.0 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB