Get started22 Bowden Way is a semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4UA). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 32.2% above the 2013 sale price.
22 Bowden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2023
22 Bowden Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Bowden Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,866
Street avg £3,230
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rocky Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 November 2013Most recent
£449,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4UA: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.9 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB