Get started2 Beechcroft is a semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4FU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 70.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 37.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 43.2% below the postcode norm. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (138 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
2 Beechcroft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2015.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 70.1% per year over 2 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 70.1% per year over 2 years.
2 Beechcroft outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,207
Street avg £3,496
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Heyworth Ride — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

21 July 2017Most recent
£181,000
+141.3%over 1 year23 November 2015
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4FU: £470,000 (2025–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB