Get started12 Clevelands is a semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3BA). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. At 32 m² this is the 6th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–44 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 24 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 15.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 109.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Clevelands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 12 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 12 Clevelands stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,688
Street avg £2,813
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 33 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perrymount Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2015Most recent
£150,000
+36.4%over 8 years20 April 2007
£110,000
+19.6%over 2 years25 February 2005
£92,000
+5.8%over 1 year14 May 2003
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3BA: £160,000 (2018–2009).
25 Clevelands Perrymount Road Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2018
10 Clevelands Perrymount Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2018
2 Clevelands Perrymount Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2016
9 Clevelands Perrymount Road Haywards Heath
Sold Mar 2016
16 Clevelands Perrymount Road Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2009
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.