Get started14 Denmans Close is a property in Lindfield, Haywards Heath, Haywards Heath (RH16 2JX). It has council tax band F.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£353,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 4 years.
4 September 2001Most recent
£353,000
+76.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

21 November 1997
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2JX: £965,000 (2020–2014).
2 Denmans Close Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2020
7 Denmans Close Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2018
10 Denmans Close Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2017
5 Denmans Close Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2016
6 Denmans Close Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2014
RH16 2EJ
Playing Field — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lindfield Primary Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.