Get startedWinkfield Court is an end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 957 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 89 m² this is the 20th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in Winkfield Court, where floor areas span 25–107 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Winkfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2020
Winkfield Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 15 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, Winkfield Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,867
Street avg £2,878
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boltro Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

3 June 2016Most recent
£255,000
+50.0%over 5 years15 December 2010
£170,000
+2.1%over 5 years5 October 2005
£166,500
+64.9%over 4 years14 September 2001
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1BH: £250,000 (2024–2022).
Winkfield Court Flat 22 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
Winkfield Court Flat 12 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Apr 2024
Winkfield Court Flat 18 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2024
Winkfield Court Flat 3 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2023
Winkfield Court Flat 5 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH16 1FB
Closest school
0.7 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.