Get started13 Alder Way is a detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 241 m² (around 2594 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,329,000 is 11.7% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £1,190,000 in August 2019.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
13 Alder Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 13 Alder Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,938
Street avg £4,666
Floor Area
241 m²
Street avg 211 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

13 August 2019Most recent
£1,190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1AN: £1,000,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Sunte Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Harlands Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB