Get started34 Cotswold Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Horsham (RH13 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £242,750. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2003. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
34 Cotswold Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2019
Surgery to 1 ash & 1 holly treeSite: Cotswold Court Burford Road Horsham
34 Cotswold Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 14 years.
£242,750
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 34 Cotswold Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,677
Street avg £2,890
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

3 June 2019Most recent
£242,750
+5.5%over 4 years25 November 2014
£230,000
+29.9%20 June 2014
£177,000
+22.1%over 8 years29 July 2005
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SS: £247,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RH13 5SS
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingslea Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.