Get started39 Kelso Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7XH). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £507,500. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
39 Kelso Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 12 years.
£507,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 12 years.
39 Kelso Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,743
Street avg £3,531
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kelso Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2025Most recent
£507,500
+39.8%over 11 years18 November 2013
£363,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7XH: £515,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
RH10 7UR
Closest school
1.0 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB