Get started22 Hexham Close is a six-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £759,000 is 21.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 23.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 189 m² the property is well over the postcode median (136 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold March 2021 for £625,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
22 Hexham Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£759,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
22 Hexham Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,307
Street avg £3,121
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£625,000
+189.4%over 22 years21 January 1999
£216,000
+87.8%over 3 years24 February 1995
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7TZ: £625,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
RH10 7RL
Closest school
1.0 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.