Get started9 Bennett Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7HW). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 112.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £440,000.
9 Bennett Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
9 Bennett Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,641
Street avg £3,620
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tullett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

13 June 2025Most recent
£440,000
+27.2%over 8 years28 April 2017
£346,000
+239.2%over 18 years7 August 1998
£102,000
+29.1%over 2 years18 January 1996
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7HW: £385,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH10 7LU
Closest school
0.6 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.