Get started1 Cherrytree Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FR). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1125 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 44% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Cherrytree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2021
1 Cherrytree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£336,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Cherrytree Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,215
Street avg £4,462
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£336,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FR: £285,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7UR
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB