Get started3 Crowhurst Keep is a four-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £587,000 sits 60.8% above the 2010 sale of £365,000.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2010Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in RH10 7FQ: £323,750 (2018–1995).
RH10 7HA
Closest school
1.0 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell