Get started31 Burleigh Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4UA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 12.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £405,500.
Price for 31 Burleigh Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£405,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 31 Burleigh Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,408
Street avg £3,596
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

15 January 2024Most recent
£405,500
+50.2%over 15 years7 March 2008
£269,950
+36.7%over 4 years11 April 2003
£197,500
+123.2%over 5 years23 February 1998
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4UA: £387,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH10 4UA
Burleigh Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.