Get started24 Medway is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Turners Hill, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 524 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 83.6% above the 2011 sale of £165,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
24 Medway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 24 Medway lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,388
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

14 July 2011Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4NR: £415,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH10 4JG
Medway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Turners Hill Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB