Get started17 Hazelwick Mews is a five-bedroom detached house in Crawley (RH10 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 633 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2008) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 is 46.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 82.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011).
17 Hazelwick Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2018
17 Hazelwick Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 3 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 17 Hazelwick Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,187
Street avg £3,184
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hazelwick School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

16 December 2011Most recent
£305,000
+29.8%over 2 years18 December 2008
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1BE: £440,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
RH10 1ET
Closest school
0.1 km
Hazelwick School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB