Get startedHowlands Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 51st smallest of 77 units on EPC record in Howlands Court, where floor areas span 46–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2018. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 16.8% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015.
Howlands Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 5 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 5 years.
On habitable rooms, Howlands Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,111
Street avg £3,233
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Squareabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2015Most recent
£196,000
+28.9%over 5 years4 December 2009
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AU: £224,000 (2025–2024).
Howlands Court Flat 54 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Howlands Court Flat 28 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Howlands Court Flat 25 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2025
Howlands Court Flat 51 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Aug 2024
Howlands Court Flat 44 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.5 km
Three Bridges Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.