Get startedHowlands Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 60 m² this is the 24th smallest of 77 units on EPC record in Howlands Court, where floor areas span 46–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £223,500 in January 2025.
Howlands Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Howlands Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 14 years.
£223,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 14 years.
Howlands Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,725
Street avg £3,225
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Squareabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

29 January 2025Most recent
£223,500
+36.3%over 14 years10 August 2010
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AU: £226,000 (2025–2023).
Howlands Court Flat 54 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Howlands Court Flat 28 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Howlands Court Flat 51 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Aug 2024
Howlands Court Flat 44 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Apr 2024
Howlands Court Flat 93 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
RH10 1DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Three Bridges Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.