Get startedHowlands Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 sits 78.1% above the 2010 sale of £155,000.
Howlands Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Squareabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

29 September 2010Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AU: £224,000 (2025–2024).
Howlands Court Flat 54 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Howlands Court Flat 28 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Howlands Court Flat 25 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2025
Howlands Court Flat 51 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Aug 2024
Howlands Court Flat 44 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Apr 2024
RH10 1DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Three Bridges Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB