Get startedPage Court is a two-bedroom property in Crawley (RH10 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 62 m² this is the 26th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Page Court, where floor areas span 48–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 27.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 24.9% above the 2014 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
Page Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Page Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.4% per year over 2 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 27.4% per year over 2 years.
Page Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,113
Street avg £3,145
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Hawth Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

19 August 2014Most recent
£193,000
+54.4%over 1 year2 November 2012
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AT: £224,000 (2025–2023).
Page Court Flat 102 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Page Court Flat 106 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2025
Page Court Flat 74 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Sept 2024
Page Court Flat 70 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
Page Court Flat 62 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
RH10 1DY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Andrew's CofE Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.