Get startedPage Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 71 m² this is the 42nd smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Page Court, where floor areas span 48–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £243,000. At 71 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 47 EPCs).
Page Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 12 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 12 years.
Page Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,423
Street avg £3,138
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Hawth Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

10 January 2025Most recent
£243,000
+38.9%over 12 years10 November 2012
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AT: £224,000 (2025–2023).
Page Court Flat 102 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Page Court Flat 74 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Sept 2024
Page Court Flat 70 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
Page Court Flat 62 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
Page Court Flat 86 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
RH10 1DY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Andrew's CofE Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.