Get startedPage Court is a mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 62 m² this is the 26th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Page Court, where floor areas span 48–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £224,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Page Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Page Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 11 years.
£224,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 11 years.
On years held, Page Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,613
Street avg £3,134
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Hawth Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

8 December 2023Most recent
£224,000
+1.8%28 July 2023
£220,000
+2.3%over 4 years31 May 2019
£215,000
+43.3%over 6 years24 September 2012
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AT: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Page Court Flat 102 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Page Court Flat 106 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2025
Page Court Flat 74 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Sept 2024
Page Court Flat 70 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
Page Court Flat 86 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
RH10 1DY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Andrew's CofE Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.