Get startedPage Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 62 m² this is the 26th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Page Court, where floor areas span 48–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £216,000.
Page Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 5 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 5 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Page Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,484
Street avg £3,137
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Hawth Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

17 October 2018Most recent
£216,000
+5.4%over 2 years18 December 2015
£205,000
+26.5%over 2 years26 July 2013
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AT: £224,000 (2025–2023).
Page Court Flat 102 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2025
Page Court Flat 106 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2025
Page Court Flat 74 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Sept 2024
Page Court Flat 70 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
Page Court Flat 62 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Dec 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.6 km
St Andrew's CofE Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.