Get startedRampling Court is a mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Rampling Court (47–114 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 141.4% above the 2014 sale of £58,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 52.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. At 47 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 34 EPCs).
Rampling Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2024
Latest sale on Rampling Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Rampling Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,234
Street avg £2,771
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslett Avenue East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

30 June 2014Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AQ: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Rampling Court Flat 84 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jun 2025
Rampling Court Flat 75 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jun 2025
Rampling Court Flat 76 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2025
Rampling Court Flat 94 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Aug 2024
Rampling Court Flat 90 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Andrew's CofE Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB