Get started25 Amber Close is a three-bedroom property in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 7ED). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£245,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 7 years.
25 October 2006Most recent
£245,000
+80.2%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Henley Wood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

29 February 2000
£135,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 7ED: £425,000 (2025–2022).
RG6 7LP
Closest school
0.7 km
Maiden Erlegh School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB