Get started11 Emmbrook Court is a mid-terrace house in Reading (RG6 5TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 sits 111% above the 2012 sale of £155,000. Last sold in August 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Emmbrook Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2022
11 Emmbrook Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 15 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 11 Emmbrook Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,674
Street avg £3,327
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

24 August 2012Most recent
£155,000
-10.1%over 5 years16 February 2007
£172,500
+2.4%over 7 months1 August 2006
£168,500
-3.7%over 1 year10 November 2004
£175,000
+45.8%over 1 year22 October 2003
£120,000
-15.8%over 2 years15 December 2000
£142,500
+61.9%over 3 years10 December 1997
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 5TZ: £225,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Whiteknights Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.