Get started6 Flamborough Path is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3XD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 16.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 72.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 6 Flamborough Path lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,964
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kitwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

21 April 2022Most recent
£315,000
+3.3%over 4 years16 October 2017
£305,000
+100.7%over 15 years20 September 2002
£152,000
+68.9%over 3 years9 April 1999
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3XD: £306,000 (2022–2021).
8 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Apr 2022
7 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Oct 2021
4 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Jun 2021
3 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
9 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RG6 3DG
Closest school
0.2 km
Hawkedon Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.