Get started4 Flamborough Path is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3XD). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 25.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £278,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Flamborough Path runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,413
Street avg £4,037
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kitwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

7 June 2021Most recent
£278,000
+35.0%over 13 years14 March 2008
£206,000
+21.2%over 3 years1 October 2004
£170,000
+36.0%over 3 years21 September 2001
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3XD: £315,000 (2022–2021).
6 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Apr 2022
8 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Apr 2022
7 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Oct 2021
3 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
9 Flamborough Path Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RG6 3DG
Closest school
0.2 km
Hawkedon Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.