Get started11 Binbrook Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3BW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 24.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 17 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 11 Binbrook Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,750
Street avg £3,562
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

18 February 2016Most recent
£285,000
+62.9%over 9 years16 August 2006
£175,000
+18.2%over 2 years25 September 2003
£148,000
+78.3%over 4 years9 July 1999
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3BW: £328,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RG6 3DG
Closest school
0.2 km
Loddon Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.