Get started13 Holbrooke Place is a detached house in Hurstbourne Priors, Whitchurch, Whitchurch (RG28 7GE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on gas: bulk lpg.
At 107 m² it's 24.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold February 2023 for £575,000.
13 Holbrooke Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£628,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£575,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Holbrooke Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,374
Street avg £5,025
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

17 February 2023Most recent
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG28 7GE: £435,000 (2023–2023).
4 Holbrooke Place Hurstbourne Priors Whitchurch
Sold Sept 2023
3 Holbrooke Place Hurstbourne Priors Whitchurch
Sold May 2023
5 Holbrooke Place Hurstbourne Priors Whitchurch
Sold May 2023
7 Holbrooke Place Hurstbourne Priors Whitchurch
Sold Apr 2023
1 Holbrooke Place Hurstbourne Priors Whitchurch
Sold Apr 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
RG28 7RS
The George Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
St Mary Bourne Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB