Get started6 Bluehaven Walk is an end-of-terrace house in Hook (RG27 9SX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 757 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £320,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Bluehaven Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2020
Price for 6 Bluehaven Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
6 Bluehaven Walk outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,552
Street avg £3,918
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£320,000
+56.1%over 8 years21 January 2011
£205,000
+95.2%over 11 years2 June 1999
£105,000
+36.4%over 2 years26 June 1996
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9SX: £349,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.