Get started3 Bluehaven Walk is a property in Hook (RG27 9SX). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bluehaven Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£162,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 8 years.
19 July 2004Most recent
£162,000
+153.1%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

25 October 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9SX: £349,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
1.0 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB