Get started3 Bloxham Close is a detached house in Basingstoke (RG24 9YS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 69 m² this is the 11th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–74 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (84 versus a worst of 82).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 57.3% below the postcode norm. Sold December 2023 for £125,400.
3 Bloxham Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Bloxham Close valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Bloxham Close stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
84 (B)
Street avg 83 (B)
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buckfast Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 December 2023Most recent
£125,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9YS: £210,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Everest Community Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB