Get started3 Weybrook Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sherborne St. John, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 9LG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 886 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 55.5% above the 2012 sale of £218,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 82.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in November 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Weybrook Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
3 Weybrook Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,650
Street avg £3,596
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

23 November 2012Most recent
£218,000
30 June 2006
£217,000
+40.0%over 5 years30 April 2001
£155,000
+36.6%over 1 year14 January 2000
£113,500
+56.6%over 3 years16 February 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9LG: £335,000 (2023–2016).
8 Weybrook Court Monk Sherborne Road Sherborne St John Basingstoke
Sold Mar 2023
10 Weybrook Court Monk Sherborne Road Sherborne St John Basingstoke
Sold Jan 2020
2 Weybrook Court Monk Sherborne Road Sherborne St John Basingstoke
Sold Jan 2019
12 Weybrook Court Monk Sherborne Road Sherborne St John Basingstoke
Sold May 2018
1 Weybrook Court Monk Sherborne Road Sherborne St John Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2016
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RG24 9DY
West End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Sherborne St John Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.