Get started13 Brimley Hill Court is a property in Kingsclere, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 5PN). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Brimley Hill Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£172,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 10 years.
13 October 2006Most recent
£172,000
+38.7%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

28 May 2002
£124,000
+45.9%over 2 years16 July 1999
£85,000
+23.2%over 2 years24 January 1997
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 5PN: £275,000 (2025–2021).
7 Brimley Hill Court St Marys Road Kingsclere Newbury
Sold Aug 2025
16 Brimley Hill Court St Marys Road Kingsclere Newbury
Sold Jul 2024
12 Brimley Hill Court St Marys Road Kingsclere Newbury
Sold Dec 2021
14 Brimley Hill Court St Marys Road Kingsclere Newbury
Sold Mar 2021
4 Brimley Hill Court St Marys Road Kingsclere Newbury
Sold Mar 2021
RG20 5NR
St Mary's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsclere Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.