Get started16 Harrier Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bishops Green, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1178 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 sits 54.5% above the 2012 sale of £290,000. At 109 m² it's 29.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 16 EPCs). On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
16 Harrier Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2021
16 Harrier Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 1 year.
£290,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 16 Harrier Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,651
Street avg £3,258
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

2 July 2012Most recent
£290,000
+3.5%over 12 months4 July 2011
£280,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 4AB: £375,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
RG20 4AF
Ash Road — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB