Get startedWarren House is a property in Ball Hill, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 0NL).
It hasn't traded since July 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£398,500
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 2 years.
27 July 2001Most recent
£398,500
+28.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

14 May 1999
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 0NL: £282,000 (2015–2005).
RG20 0PP
Knights Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Thomas' Church of England Infant School, Woolton Hill. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB