Get startedAshton Grove is a property in Ball Hill, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 0NL).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Installation of new entrance gates to Ashton Grove and Orchard House
£299,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 3 years.
28 March 2002Most recent
£299,000
+53.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

1 March 1999
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 0NL: £282,000 (2015–2005).
RG20 0PT
Knights Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Thomas' Church of England Infant School, Woolton Hill. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB