Get started2 Badgers Ridge is a property in Newbury (RG20 0LQ). It has council tax band G.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Garage conversion to treatment room
£386,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 2 years.
31 May 2001Most recent
£386,000
+7.5%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Two storey rear extension and dormers to side.
29 September 1999
£359,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 0LQ: £670,000 (2016–2009).
RG20 0PT
The Hollies — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Falkland Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB