Get started23 Woodmancott Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Bracknell (RG12 0XU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 13.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £426,500 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Woodmancott Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£426,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 23 Woodmancott Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,792
Street avg £4,517
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Micheldever Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2022Most recent
£426,500
+70.6%over 9 years23 March 2012
£249,950
+5.9%over 6 years6 May 2005
£236,000
+6.8%over 1 year22 August 2003
£221,000
+63.7%over 3 years6 September 1999
£135,000
+43.6%over 2 years26 September 1996
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG12 0XU: £545,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RG12 0GQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Crown Wood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.