Get started17 Woodmancott Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bracknell (RG12 0XU). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 110 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 22 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £599,000 is 37.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
17 Woodmancott Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
17 Woodmancott Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£435,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17 Woodmancott Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,955
Street avg £4,561
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Micheldever Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

22 January 2016Most recent
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG12 0XU: £545,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RG12 0GR
Closest school
0.7 km
Crown Wood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB