Get started10 Ashworth Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Preston (PR1 4PS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 705 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 68), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 65 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (38 versus a best of 79).
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 49.3% above the 2016 sale price.
10 Ashworth Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2021
10 Ashworth Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Ashworth Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,146
Street avg £855
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malvern Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

25 August 2016Most recent
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 4PS: £86,950 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PR1 4TL
Closest school
0.1 km
Christ The King Catholic High School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB