Get started30 Driscoll Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 1UP). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 493 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 159.5% above the 2013 sale of £42,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in September 2013.
30 Driscoll Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2019
30 Driscoll Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 12 years.
£42,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 30 Driscoll Street lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
60 (D)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 54 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edmund Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

30 September 2013Most recent
£42,000
-34.4%over 8 years5 May 2005
£64,000
+184.4%over 3 years9 November 2001
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 1UP: £57,000 (2013–2002).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
PR1 1TW
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ignatius' Catholic Primary School, Preston. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB