Get startedBedford Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 58 m² this is the 21st smallest of 26 units on EPC record in Bedford Court, where floor areas span 44–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm.
Bedford Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,745
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Bedford Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,996
Street avg £2,235
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
53 Degrees — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

31 August 2006Most recent
£115,745
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 1JB: £102,500 (2019–2016).
Bedford Court Apartment 7 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Dec 2019
Bedford Court Apartment 3 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Aug 2017
Bedford Court Apartment 25 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Mar 2016
Bedford Court Apartment 20 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Mar 2016
Bedford Court Apartment 27 Craggs Row Preston
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
PR1 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB