Get started7 Kings Road is a property in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8UR). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Kings Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior notification for single storey development extending 4 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling, incorporating an eaves height of 2.6 metres and a maximum height of 4 metres.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£215,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 11 years.
26 May 2006Most recent
£215,000
+23.9%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cowplain Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

4 October 2002
£173,500
+20.5%over 7 months8 March 2002
£144,000
+89.5%over 6 years13 April 1995
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8UR: £370,000 (2025–2022).
PO8 8LJ
Closest school
0.4 km
The Cowplain School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.