Get startedGreen Haven Court is a detached house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8EW). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 806 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 75 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Green Haven Court (41–75 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in February 2011. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (51 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 20.3% below the postcode norm.
Green Haven Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2018
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Green Haven Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,670
Street avg £3,267
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 42 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Longwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 February 2011Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8EW: £125,000 (2025–2024).
78 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2025
Green Haven Court Flat 14 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold May 2025
92 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
Green Haven Court Flat 37 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2024
Green Haven Court Flat 12 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
PO8 8XP
Closest school
0.5 km
Padnell Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB